5th Annual Southern World Finals Night 1

February 23, 2018

Southern World Finals Time Trials

  1. 3T Mark Tunny – Indiana 18.295
  2. 3D Steve Durham- Indiana 18.591
  3. 5 Ben Tunny – Indiana 18.613
  4. 23 Eddie Van Meter – Indiana 18.749
  5. 6H Chris Harmon – Kentucky 18.757
  6. 21 Mike Riddle – Indiana 18.781
  7. 4 Michael Hadley – Indiana 18.898
  8.  28 Jeffrey Shackleford – Indiana 19.031
  9. 17 Cory Harmon – Kentucky 19.045
  10. 6v Jeremy Vanderhoof – Michigan 19.073
  11. 07 Jacob Garigus -Indiana 19.261
  12. 47 Jerrell Cook – Florida 19.288
  13. 20 John Connor JR – Indiana 19.381
  14. 1c Wayne Calkins – Florida 19.430
  15. 80 Donnie Murphy – Indiana 19.430
  16. 84 Ronnie Sorensen Jr 19.435
  17. 1 Dennis Whisman – Michigan 19.439
  18. 14 Quentin White – Indiana 19.555
  19. 48 Doodle Farris – Kentucky 19.556
  20. 11 Jeff Smith – Indiana 19.785
  21. 31w Bobby Whitaker – Indiana 20.240
  22. 27 John Baranauskas – Florida 20.309
  23. 28g Shane Grigsby – Florida 20.456
  24. 8 Eugene Worden – Michigan 20.614
  25. 78 Matt Owens – Florida 21.548
  26. 7x Craig Pollett – Florida N.T.
  27. 5h Chuck Herne – Florida N.T.
  28.  13h Neil Herne – Florida N.T.

Dash for Cash

  1. 5 Ben Tunny
  2. 3T Mark Tunny
  3. 3D Steve Durham
  4. 1c Wayne Calkins
  5. 47 Jerrell Cook
  6. 27 John Baranauskas
  7. 84 Ronnie Sorensen Jr
  8. 23 Eddie Van Meter

“Randy Larson” Qualifying Heat #1

  1. 4 Mike Hadley
  2. 6H Chris Harmon
  3. 07 Jacob Garrigus
  4. 17 Cory Harmon
  5. 80 Donnie Murphy
  6. 14 Quentin White
  7. 11 Jeff Smith
  8. 28g Shane Grigsby
  9. 78 Matt Owens

Kenny”The King” St. John Qualifying Heat #2

  1. 28 Jeffrey Shackleford
  2. 6v Jeremy Vanderhoof
  3. 21 Mike Riddle Jr
  4. 20 John Connor Jr
  5. 1 Dennis Whisman
  6. 48 Doodle Farris
  7. 8 Eugene Worden
  8. 7x Craig Pollet
  9. 31w Bobby Whitaker

Super Mini Late Models

Time Trials (Top 5)

  1. 55 Tom Zimmerman 15.300
  2. 18 Jay Zolciak 15.370
  3. 12 Eric Cuchta 15.457
  4. 1 James Glover 15.496
  5. 7 Kenneth Nurse 15.540

Feature

  1. 55 Tom Zimmerman
  2. 12 Eric Cuchta
  3. 18 Jay Zolciak
  4. 7 Kenneth Nurse
  5. 12x Ronnie Larson
  6. 05 Chris Thornton
  7. 22 Macky Mongold
  8. 05b Jason Bowser
  9. 17 Wayne Stenstrom
  10. 15 Doug Hopper
  11. 4 Phil Harp
  12. 30 Austin Craig
  13. 1 James Glover
  14. 40 Dennis Valdez
  15. 24 Chris Zimmerman
  16. 19 Jay Zolciak
  17. 68 Thomas Tanner
  18. 11 Matt Rotkis

School Bus Figure 8

  1.  13 Jay Sekora
  2. 0 Mike Gamache
  3. 01 Jerome Watland
  4. 3R Jeff Bonnema
  5. 36 Chris Goulet
  6. 85 Tracey Webb
  7. 6s Robert Crisp
  8. 72 Andy Sherley
  9. 14 Wayne Calkins

Mini Stock Feature

  1. 4 Zak Graham
  2. 0 Raymond Catterton
  3. 7 Kevin Grant Jr
  4. 34 Chris Goulet
  5. 6 Donnie Mosman
  6. 83 Justin Ryan

 

Share:

Copyright ©2018. Showtime Speedway Pinellas Park
4550 Ulmerton Rd
Clearwater, FL 33762
Phone: 727-561-9646